Fixture List update

January 1, 2000

Bristol Rovers Football Club

2008 – 2009 Fixture List as of 06/01/09

Date

Day

Opponent

KO

H/A

Result

Att.

AUG 9

SAT

CARLISLE UNITED

3.00 PM

H

L 2-3

8285

AUG 12

TUE

WATFORD / CARLING CUP 1

7.45 PM

A

L 0-1

5574

AUG 16

SAT

BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

3.00 PM

A

D 1-1

6210

AUG 23

SAT

HEREFORD UNITED

3.00 PM

H

W 6-1

6735

AUG 30

SAT

LEEDS UNITED

3.00 PM

A

D 2-2

21024

SEP 2

TUE

AFC BOURNEMOUTH / J.P. TROPHY 1

7.45 PM

A

L 0-3

2220

SEP 6

SAT

PETERBOROUGH UNITED

12.15 PM

A

L 4-5

4876

SEP 13

SAT

WALSALL

3.00 PM

H

L 1-3

6609

SEP 16

TUE

CHELTENHAM TOWN

7.45 PM

A

L 1-2

4546

SEP 20

SAT

YEOVIL TOWN

3.00 PM

A

D 2-2

</td>

5748

SEP 27

SAT

CREWE ALEXANDRA

3.00 PM

H

D 0-0

5870

OCT 4

SAT

COLCHESTER UNITED

3.00 PM

A

W 1-0

4811

OCT 11

SAT

LEYTON ORIENT

3.00 PM

H

W 2-1

6425

OCT 18

SAT

HUDDERSFIELD TOWN

3.00 PM

A

D 1-1

13779

OCT 21

TUE

OLDHAM ATHLETIC

7.45 PM

H

W 2-0

6379

OCT 25

SAT

SOUTHEND UNITED

3.00 PM

H

W 4-2

7055

NOV 1

SAT

LEICESTER CITY

3.00 PM

A

L 2-1

18941

NOV 8

SAT

AFC BOURNEMOUTH / FA CUP 1

3.00 PM

A

L 0-1

3935

NOV 14

FRI

SCUNTHORPE UNITED

7.45 PM

H

L 1-2

7173

NOV 22

SAT

SWINDON TOWN

3.00 PM

H

D 2-2

8016

NOV 25

TUE

HARTLEPOOL UNITED

7.45 PM

A

D 1-1

3171

DEC 6

SAT

MILLWALL

3.00 PM

A

L 2-3

8123

DEC 13

SAT

TRANMERE ROVERS

3.00 PM

H

W 2-0

6217

DEC 20

SAT

STOCKPORT COUNTY

3.00 PM

A

L 1-3

5364

DEC 26

FRI

MILTON KEYNES DONS (Boxing Day)

1.00 PM

H

L 1-2

9002

DEC 28

SUN

NORTHAMPTON TOWN

3.00 PM

A

D 0-0

5557

JAN 10

SAT

YEOVIL TOWN

3.00 PM

H

 

 

JAN 17

SAT

LEYTON ORIENT

3.00 PM

A

 

 

JAN 21

WED

CARLING CUP SEMI FINAL (2) / JPT AF1

 

 

 

 

JAN 24

SAT

COLCHESTER UNITED / FA CUP 4

3.00 PM

H

 

 

JAN 27

TUE

CHELTENHAM TOWN

7.45 PM

H

 

 

JAN 31

SAT

SOUTHEND UNITED

3.00 PM

A

 

 

FEB 3

TUE

OLDHAM ATHLETIC

7.45 PM

A

 

 

FEB 7

SAT

HUDDERSFIELD TOWN

3.00 PM

H

 

 

FEB 10

TUE

CREWE ALEXANDRA

7.45 PM

A

Ex. 6.1.09

 

FEB 14

SAT

SCUNTHORPE UNITED / FA CUP 5

3.00 PM

A

 

 

FEB 18

WED

JOHNSTONE’S PAINT TROPHY AF2

 

 

 

 

FEB 21

SAT

LEICESTER CITY

3.00 PM

H

 

 

FEB 28

SAT

CARLISLE UNITED

3.00 PM

A

 

 

MAR 1

SUN

CARLING CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

MAR 3

TUE

BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

7.45 PM

H

 

 

MAR 7

SAT

LEEDS UNITED / FA CUP 6

3.00 PM

H

 

 

MAR 10

TUE

HEREFORD UNITED

7.45 PM

A

 

 

MAR 14

SAT

WALSALL

3.00 PM

A

 

 

MAR 21

SAT

PETERBOROUGH UNITED

3.00 PM

H

 

 

MAR 28

SAT

STOCKPORT COUNTY

3.00 PM

H

 

 

APR 5

SUN

TRANMERE ROVERS / JPT FINAL

3.00 PM

</td>

A

 

 

APR 10

FRI

NORTHAMPTON TOWN (Good Friday)

3.00 PM

H

 

 

APR 13

MON

MILTON KEYNES DONS

3.00 PM

A

 

 

APR 18

SAT

MILLWALL / FA CUP SEMI FINAL

3.00 PM

H

 

 

APR 25

SAT

SWINDON TOWN

3.00 PM

A

 

 

MAY 2

SAT

HARTLEPOOL UNITED

3.00 PM

H

 

 

MAY 30

SAT

FA CUP FINAL

 

 

Share This Post On