Under 18s Fixtures

August 28, 2009

 

All home fixtures will be played at AXA Sports Ground, Station Road, Bristol BS10 7TT, kick off 10.30 am. All matches played on Saturdays.

 

Date                                                  Opponents                          Kick off       Home/Away

2009

August 29th                                                        Yeovil Town                                       10.30 am         Home

 

September 5th                                                   Exeter City/Cup 1                               11.00 am        Away

September 12th                                                Yeovil Town/Cup 2                            10.30 am        Home

September 19th                                                 Plymouth Argyle/Cup 3                     11.00 am        Away

September 26th                                                Torquay United/Cup 4                      10.30 am        Home

October 3rd                                                         Swansea City/Cup 5                         11.00 am        Away

October 10th                                                       Torquay United                                   11.00 am        Away

October 17th                                                      Plymouth Argyle                               10.30 am        Home

October 24th                                                       AFC Bournemouth                           10.30 am        Home

October 31st                                                        Hereford United                                11.00 am        Away

November 7th                                                     Cup Round 2

November 14th                                                  Swansea City                                     10.30 am        Home

December 5th                                                     Exeter City                                            11.00 am        Away

December 12th                                                  Cheltenham Town                             10.30 am        Home

2010

January 9th                                                        Swindon Town                                    10.30 am        Home

January 16th                                                       Cup Round 3

January 23rd                                                      Oxford United                                     10.30 am        Home

February 6th                                                         Yeovil Town                                         11.00 am        Away

February 13th                                                      Torquay United                                  10.30 am        Home

February 20th                                                      Cup semi-final

February 27th                                                     Plymouth Argyle                                   11.00 am       Away

March 6th                                                           Hereford United                                  10.30 am        Home

March 13th                                                          AFC Bournemouth                               11.00 am       Away

March 20th                                                          Swansea City                                        11.00 am       Away 

April 10th                                                            Exeter City                                            10.30 am        Home

April 17th                                                            Cheltenham Town                                11.00 am        Away

 

 

 

Share This Post On