BRFC Are Number 7

October 23, 2015

Bristol Rovers will enter the Emirates FA Cup draw on Monday October 26th 2015.

FA_CUP_6

Look out for The Pirates who have been given ball number 7.

The draw will be shown live on BBC2 during a half-hour programme which begins at 7.00pm.

Matches in the first round are scheduled to take place on the weekend of November 7th and 8th.

The 48 clubs from League One and Two enter the FA Cup at this stage.

BRFC join the 32 winners from the previous round with £18,000 on offer to the victors at this stage.

FA Cup First Round draw numbers:

  1.  ACCRINGTON STANLEY
  2.  AFC WIMBLEDON
  3.  BARNET
  4.  BARNSLEY
  5.  BLACKPOOL
  6.  BRADFORD CITY
  7.  BRISTOL ROVERS
  8.  BURTON ALBION
  9.  BURY
  10. CAMBRIDGE UNITED
  11. CARLISLE UNITED
  12. CHESTERFIELD
  13. COLCHESTER UNITED
  14. COVENTRY CITY
  15. CRAWLEY TOWN
  16. CREWE ALEXANDRA
  17. DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
  18. DONCASTER ROVERS
  19. EXETER CITY
  20. FLEETWOOD TOWN
  21. GILLINGHAM
  22. HARTLEPOOL UNITED
  23. LEYTON ORIENT
  24. LUTON TOWN
  25. MANSFIELD TOWN
  26. MILLWALL
  27. MORECAMBE
  28. NEWPORT COUNTY
  29. NORTHAMPTON TOWN
  30. NOTTS COUNTY
  31. OLDHAM ATHLETIC
  32. OXFORD UNITED
  33. PETERBOROUGH UNITED
  34. PLYMOUTH ARGYLE
  35. PORT VALE
  36. PORTSMOUTH
  37. ROCHDALE
  38. SCUNTHORPE UNITED
  39. SHEFFIELD UNITED
  40. SHREWSBURY TOWN
  41. SOUTHEND UNITED
  42. STEVENAGE
  43. SWINDON TOWN
  44. WALSALL
  45. WIGAN ATHLETIC
  46. WYCOMBE WANDERERS
  47. YEOVIL TOWN
  48. YORK CITY
  49. GATESHEAD OR WORCESTER CITY
  50. AFC FYLDE OR BARROW
  51. WREXHAM OR GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY
  52. NORTHWICH VICTORIA OR CHORLEY
  53. HARROGATE TOWN OR GRIMSBY TOWN
  54. BARWELL OR AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
  55. SALFORD CITY OR SOUTHPORT
  56. SPORTING KHALSA OR FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER
  57. STALYBRIDGE CELTIC OR NORTH FERRIBY UNITED
  58. FC HALIFAX TOWN OR GUISELEY
  59. TRANMERE ROVERS OR LINCOLN CITY
  60. STOURBRIDGE OR KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
  61. MACCLESFIELD TOWN OR ALFRETON TOWN
  62. BRACKLEY TOWN OR BAMBER BRIDGE
  63. ALTRINCHAM OR CHESTER
  64. WHITEHAWK OR POOLE TOWN
  65. MAIDENHEAD UNITED OR WOKING
  66. BASINGSTOKE TOWN OR TORQUAY UNITED
  67. GRAYS ATHLETIC OR WELLING UNITED
  68. BOREHAM WOOD OR AFC HORNCHURCH
  69. WEALDSTONE OR BOGNOR REGIS TOWN
  70. DIDCOT TOWN OR BRENTWOOD TOWN
  71. EASTBOURNE BOROUGH OR DOVER ATHLETIC
  72. CHESHAM UNITED OR ENFIELD TOWN
  73. STAINES TOWN OR GLOUCESTER CITY
  74. ALDERSHOT TOWN OR SUTTON UNITED
  75. BROMLEY OR EASTLEIGH
  76. MARGATE OR FOREST GREEN ROVERS
  77. BRAINTREE TOWN OR HARLOW TOWN
  78. HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE OR CHELTENHAM TOWN
  79. CHIPPENHAM TOWN OR MAIDSTONE UNITED
  80. ST ALBANS CITY OR WESTON SUPER MARE
Share This Post On